APC 2017/2018 NOMINATED COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES (ASPIRANTS)

APC NOMINATED COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES (ASPIRANTS)

FOR THE FORTHCOMING LGA ELECTION 2017/2018

KWARA STATE.

KWARA SOUTH

IFELODUN LGA

S/N NAMES WARD
1. ABDULGANIYU O. APAGUNTAN SHARE I
2. AFOLAYAN ABDULGANIYU AROLU SHARE II
3. ALIU ABDULRAHEEM ONIJU SHARE III
4. BELLO OJERINDE KAMAR SHARE IV
5. AREMU ABDULRAHEEM OLAYEMI SHARE V
6. JOLAYEMI SEGUN OLALEKAN IGBAJA I
7. SULEIMON GANIYU AJIBADE IGBAJA II
8. AREMU LUKMAN IGBAJA III
9. SALAU JOSEPH KAYODE ILE-IRE
10. FATAI OMOTAYO SALAMI AGUNJIN
11. MR. BALOGUN SUNDAY ORO-AGO
12. ALH. BUSARI OMO-OLA TAJUDEEN ORA
13. JIMOH KAMALDEEN ABOLARIN IDOFIAN I
14. SANNI MARUF IDOFIAN II
15. BELLO MURITALA OMUPO
16. ALIU TAJUDEEN ALEYE OKE-ODE I
17. BAMIGBOSE ADEWOLE LATEEF OKE-ODE II
18. AHMED MUYIDEEN ALOWONLE OKE-ODE III

 

OKE-ERO LGA

S/N NAMES WARD
1. KAYODE OLUBUNMI AIYEDUN
2. BANKOLE ANTHONY GBENGA EKAN
3. OLADELE JOSEPH BOLARINWA ILALE/ERINMOPE/IMOJI
4. OLAOYE WASIU OLAOLUWA ILOFFA
5. ADEKOLA KAYODE EGOSI/IMODE
6. OLANIYI BISI GABRIEL ODO-OWA I
7. SULEIMAN GBENGA KAREEM ODO-OWA II
8. CHIEF MICHAEL ABIDOYE OYEYEMI IDOFIN-IGBANA I
9. OLAOYE DAVID GBANGA IDOFIN-IGBANA II
10. BABAOMO EMMANUEL OLAWALE IDOFIN-ODO-ASHE

 

EKITI LGA

S/N NAMES WARD
1. SULEMAN AWAWU JOKE OSI II
2. ABEJIDE SETH BAMIDELE KORO
3. ADENIYI KAYODE EMMANUEL OBBO-AIYEGUNLE I
4. OLAREWAJU SAMUEL OSUOLALE OBBO-AIYEGUNLE II
5. ADEYEMI ADEKUNLE EBENEZER OKE-OPIN/ETAN
6. OGUNLEYE AYOLEKE SEGUN OSI I
7. SEHINDE ILORI OBBO-ILE
8. RACHAEL OLUWATOYIN ANIFOWOSE ERUKU
9. BAMISAYE JOSEPH BANJI OPIN
10. ALABA KAYODE MICHEAL ISAPA

 

IREPODUN LGA

S/N NAMES WARD
1. GANIYU OLUBUADE BELLO AJASE I
2. ABOLAJI BABATUNDE JUWON AJASE II
3. SULEMAN ADEYEMI ARANDUN
4. GBADEYAN PHILIP MUYIWA ESIE/IJAN
5. AGBOOLA FEMI SOLOMON IPETU/RORE/ARANORIN
6. ABODUNRIN OLAKUNLE KAYODE OKO
7. ALH. RISIKAT OYINLOYE JIMOH OMU-ARAN I
8. FAWAS GBENJA OGUNDEJI OMU-ARAN II
9. ADEKEYE GBENGA OMU-ARAN III
10. ONIKEPE HAMIDU BOLAJI ORO I
12. HABEEB QUADRY OLALERE ORO II

 

OFFA LGA

S/N NAMES WARD
1. DAVID EMMANUEL SHAWO S/W
2. MOHAMMED NURUDEEN N. SHAWO CENTRAL
3. ROTIMI JIMOH ADEKUNLE OJOMU CENTRAL ‘A’
4. ADEBISI NURENI TOKUNBO OJOMU NNW
5. OMOJASOLA ISAIAH TUNDE OJOMU S/E
6. YUSUF MUIDEEN O. IGBOIDUN
7. ADENIYI MUIDEEN O. ESSA ‘C’
8. FATAI KAYODE MUMEEN ESSA ‘B’
9. BHADMUS TEMITOPE AKEEM BALOGUN
10. SULEIMAN IBRAHIM OJOMU CENTRAL ‘B’
11. BIDEMI YUSUF ESSA ‘A’
12. OLADEJO TAUFIEEK TUNDE SHAWO S/E

 

OYUN LGA

S/N NAMES WARD
1. MR. IBRAHIM AHMED TOYIN OJOKU
2. SAADU GBADAMOSI ISMAILA IGBANA
3. OGUNSANNA JACOB ADEPOJU IRA
4. AFOLABI RAFIU BABATUNDE IKOTUN
5. KOLAWOLE TUNJI ADEOLA IPEE
6. YAKUB OLA JIMOH ILEMONA
7. MR. TIJANI WASIU TEMITAYO IJAGBO
8. AROYEHUN SEYI EZEKIEL IGOSUN
9. ABDULWAHAB MUJIEEB O. INAJA/AHO
10. ALH. OPELOYERU BOLAJI AHMED ERINLE-SOUTH
11. HAMMED OLALEKAN NURUDEEN ERINLE-NORTH

 

ISIN  LGA

S/N NAME WARD
1. SAHEED ABDULWASU ALLA
2. SANNI GANIYAT OMOLARA EDIDI
3. ADEBAYO OLATAYO RAPHEAL IJARA
4. MR. MICHAEL AYORINDE BUOYE ISANLU  I
5. OYEDEPO BABATUNDE  .A. ISANLU II
6. SAHEED OLANREWAJU .M. IWO
7. ADEYEMI  .O. SUNDAY OKE/ABA
8. SIMEON ADESOLA OKE-ONIGBIN
9. ISHOLA OLUWASEUNAYO OLLA
10. ABATAN OLUSEGUN .M. OWU
11. OGUNDELE SEGUN JAMES PAMO/OBA/SABAJA

 

KWARA CENTRAL

ILORIN-SOUTH LGA

S/N NAMES WARD
1. YUSUF AHMED AKANBI I
2. RAHEEM LUKMAN OMOGAJI AKANBI II
3. ABDULGANIYU OLORUNLOGO A. AKANBI III
4. YUSUF OKIKIOLA AKANBI IV
5. ABDULRAHAMAN AMUDA AKANBI V
6. SALIMAN IBRAHEEM ADISA B/F I
7. OBA ABDULRAHEEM KANNIKE B/F II
8. OLOHUNRINU ALIYU SULEMAN B/F III
9. WAHAB DAUDA ALAPAKO OKAKA I
10. AL-AWWAL B. NASIRUDEEN OKAKA II
11. IBRAHIM GANIYU DAYO OKE-OGUN

 

ILORIN-WEST LGA

S/N NAMES WARD
1. HUSSAN YUSUF IMMAM ALANAMU
2. AMUDA ABDULKADIR WOLI OLOJE
3. SAKA MUFTAU AROMARADU ADEWOLE
4. IBRAHIM AYO MURITALA BADARI
5. AYINLA TAYE HASSAN OKO-ERIN
6. AHMED BELLO LUKUMAN WARA
7. SALIU SULIMAN BABOKO
8. IBRAHIM SAID AYINDE OGIDI
9. AJAO ABDULRASAQ AJIKOBI
10. YUSUF TUNDE LAWAL UBANDAWAKI
11. MUSTAPHA TUNDE OJUEKUN-ZARUMI
12. YUSUF ALABI ABAYA MAGAJI/NGERI

 

ASA LGA

S/N NAMES WARD
1. AMUDA KAREEM ADISA AFON
2. JIMOH OLANREWAJU LUKMAN ABOTO-ODO-ODE
3. AREMU RASAKI BUDO-EGBA
4. AJADI ABDULMUMINI OGELE
5. AKANDE SIKIRULLAHI ILA-OJA
6. HANAFI ABBAS OGBONDOROKO/REKE
7. HASSAN RIDWANULLAHI O. OKESHO
8. GANIYU ANIFAT TITILAYO LADUBA-AGO OJA-SAPATI
9. HAMMED OLANREWAJU RASAQ OTTE BALLAH
10. ABDULRAHEEM WASIU KOLA EFUE BERIKODO
11. AKANDE ISIAKA GAMBARI-AIYEKALE
12. HAMMED SHEU OWODE GBOGUN
13. RAHEEM MUSA MANDALA SOSOKI/YOWERE
14. SHEU ABUBAKAR ATANDA AWE ORIMARO
15. AMBALI ABDULRASAQ AGBONA/ELEBUE/FATA
16. AYUBA MASHUD OKEWERU/YOWERE II
17. MUSA RAFIU KONDORO ALAPA/ONIRE/ODEGIWA

 

ILORIN-EAST LGA

S/N NAMES WARD
1. AKANBI KAYODE FATAI MAGAJI ARE I
2. JAMES KAYODE OLUWANIPEKOYENI APADO
3. DAUD KAMALDEEN JIMOH AGBEYANGI/GBADAMU/OSIN
4. ALIYU ABUBAKAR ATANDA GAMBARI I
5. JIMOH MAHMUDA NDARABI GAMBARI II
6. SHEHU SALAUDEEN ISMAIL IBAGUN
7. WASIU SAHEED FOLOHUNSHO IPONRIN
8. LUKMAN MUHAMMED RAJI MAYA ILE-APA
9. ISHOLA AKANBI ISIAKA MARAFA PEPELE
10. AJAYI TAIYE JACOB MAGAJI ARE II
11. ABDULBAKI ABDULRAZAQ IBRAHIM OKE-OYI/OKE-OSE
12. ABUBAKAR BASHIR EYITAYO ZANGO

 

KWARA NORTH

PATIGI LGA

S/N NAMES WARD
1. MOHAMMED IBRAHIM PATIGI I
2. IDRIS ABUBAKAR PATIGI II
3. BASHIRU ASHURA PATIGI III
4. USMAN DANGANA MOHAMMED PATIGI IV
5. HUSSAINI MOHAMMED KPADA I
6. IBRAHIM YAHAYA KPADA II
7. NDEJI HARUNA KPADA III
8. JIYAH MOHAMMED CHENU LADE I
9. IDRIS SHAABA LADE II
10. MAMUDU NDALIMAN LADE III

 

MORO LGA

S/N NAMES WARD
1. LARO YUSUF EJIDONGARI
2. SOLIU ATANDA JAMIU BABA DUDU
3. AWEDA DAUDA BODE SAADU
4. ABDULAHI ABDULATEEF OLORUN
5. MUSA JAMIU WUMI/AYAKI
6. MOHAMMED ABDULGANIYU PAKUMOH
7. KILANI WAHAB MAGIDA
8. YUSUF M. JAMIU OKUTALA
9. IBRAHIM AJADI SALAKO AROBADI
10. JAMIU KAWU AREMU MOLETE
11. SULEIMAN M. TAHIRU AJANAKU
12 UMAR AHMED OKEMI
13. MUSA ALHASSAN NDATSU JEBBA
14. ILIASU SAKA SHAO
15. FATAI AREMU ABATI ALARA
16. AYODELE SAKA ALLAO LANWA
17. FATAI SALUDEEN JEUNKUNU

 

 KAIAMA LGA

S/N NAMES WARD
1. JIBRIL AHMED SARDAUNA KAIAMA I
2. ABUBAKAR ADAMU BABANGIDA KAIAMA II
3. MUHAMMED YUSUF KAIAMA III
4. ABDULLAHI HALIDU KEMANJI
5. YUNUSA HARUNA WAJIBE
6. SAMBO SABI GWANABE I
7. ABDULLAHI BIO YUSUF GWANABE II
8. UMAR BIO IBRAHIM GWARIA
9. ISSA ABDULSSALAM BANI
10. MUHAMMED BELLO MUHAMMED ADENA

 

EDU LGA

S/N NAMES WARD
1. ADAM ABIODUN ABDULLAHI LAFIAGI  I
2. MOHAMMED MANZUMA LAFIAGI  II
3. TSADO ADAM LAFIAGI  III
4. MOHAMMED NMA MOHAMMED LAFIAGI  IV
5. YAHAYA SULEIMAN IBRAHIM SHONGA  I
6. MOHAMMED GANA SHONGA   II
7. AUDU ISA MOHAMMED SHONGA  III
8. TSADO SHAABA JAMES TSARAGI  I
9. ISAH MOHAMMED USMAN TSARAGI  II
10. JOHN KASUMU ZACCHAEUS TSARAGI  III

 

BARUTEN  LGA

S/N NAME WARD
1. IDRIS ABDULKAREEM GWAWARA
2. MUSA  .S. ABDULKAREEM KPURA/YAKIRA
3. MOHAMMED ABDULLAHI BWEN/KIYARU
4. SALIU .A.W. ISHIAQ ILESHA
5. ISHIAQ  TARUWERE SHINAWU/ TUMBIYA
6. JIMOH ABUBAKAR BODE/BABANE
7. YUKUBU ALHASSAN OKUTA
8. GALADIMA HALIDU KENU/TABERU
9. MOHAMMED IBRAHIM BORIYA/SHIYA
10. SALIHU MORUFU YASHIKIRA
11. UMARU FAWA YUNUSA GURE/GWASORO

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


Close
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!